?

Log in

 
 
03 July 2009 @ 04:15 am
the HUGEST update  
Hey, guys!!! WOW, can’t believe it, I’m here, finally! Yeah, that was a loooong ride way back home) 4 months, wow, what can I say, I missed your comments) BUT I had an important deal to end and now finally I can tell you that I passed all final exams, wrote my graduation paper and finishED my institute!!!!!! Now I’m an adult and searching-for-work member of society LOL
I haven’t been here for ages BUT I came here not with an empty hands but with the hugest update I’ve ever had! In it you can see:

AVIS of
[1-27] Vanessa Hudgens (Vasquez, Elle and random shoots, this girl is my idol)
[28-39] Zac Efron & Vanessa Hudgens (also known as adorable Zanessa during Lacker’s game at 19 april, gosh, can they be ANY cuter and MORE in love?!?!?!)
[40-47] Smallville, Bride episode (Chlois and Chloe-goddess)
[48-71] Smallville Promo S8 (Chlark, Chloe, Chlollie – want them together, like, NOW! LOL)
[72-77] Kristin Kreuk (Amazing pics from Fitness mag)
[78-88] Elisha Cuthbert (this beautiful girl is a special gift for one of my favs girls on Ksite – Haley)
[89-99] Emma Roberts (love this girl for her talent and, ok, she’s a perfect Nancy Drew, isn’t she?!)
[100-107] Harry&Hermione (couple is too good to skip it and I DON’T care what was written in HP books, I love them together! LOL)
[108-113] Jordana Brewster & Paul Walker (these are consequence of “Fast and Furious 4” release, love this movie!!! The second best after the 1st one, and Mia and Brian are BACK!)
[114-125] Kristen Stewart (gosh, this girl was hilarious on MTV Movie Awards so I think she deserves these avis, besides I love her LOL)
[126-139] MiSa (Prison Break golden couple. I still hate everything and everyone who decided to end this awesome show by, what?! Killing the sense of it – Michael Scofield! But I love this couple SO much, well and not only the couple, as you can see by my new header LOL, that I’ll try to survive it just to rewatch their minutes of happiness again and again)
[140-150] Narnia (King Peter and Queen Susan, love all of them but my inspiration has its own tricks LOL)
[151-161] One Tree Hill (I think the ONLY drama-love-show that I still can’t wait to watch even if it’s a 7th season already)

SIGs of
[162-164] Vanessa Hudgens
[165-166] Emma Roberts
[167-170] Kristen Stewart
[171-172] Bethany Joy Galeotti

AND I HAVE A NEW HEADER, MY GOD, THIS MAN IS PERFECT IN ALL WAYS AND SENSES (for the first time in my life I wish I could be marry to a man I didn’t even meet)

Tease:






1. 2. 3. 4.

5. 6. 7. 8.

9. 10. 11. 12.

13. 14. 15. 16.

17. 18. 19. 20.

21. 22. 23. 24.

25. 26. 27. 28.

29. 30. 31. 32.

33. 34. 35. 36.

37. 38. 39. 40.

41. 42. 43. 44.

45. 46. 47. 48.

49. 50. 51. 52.

53. 54. 55. 56.

57. 58. 59. 60.

61. 62. 63. 64.

65. 66. 67. 68.

69. 70. 71. 72.

73. 74. 75. 76.

77. 78. 79. 80.

81. 82. 83. 84.

85. 86. 87. 88.

89. 90. 91. 92.

93. 94. 95. 96.

97. 98. 99. 100.

101. 102. 103. 104.

105. 106. 107. 108.

109. 110. 111. 112.

113. 114. 115. 116.

117. 118. 119. 120.

122. 123. 124. 125.

126. 127. 128. 129.

130. 131. 132. 133.

134. 135. 136. 137.

138. 139. 140. 141.

142. 143. 144. 145.

146. 147. 148. 150.

151. 152. 153. 154.

155. 156. 157. 158.

159. 160. 161.


162.

163.

164.

165.

166.

167.

168.

169.

170.

171.

172.
 
 
Mood: busybusy
Sound: Lindsay Lohan - Symptoms Of You
 
 
 
Kim: ChlarkRelationshipcifan70 on July 3rd, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
Love the arts. Nice job on them, especially the Chlark arts.
luna172004: chloe-princessluna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you, glad you liked them) And thanks for not being the silent one, LOVE to know what people think)
Naomi: Chlark frelling_tralk on July 3rd, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
Lovely icons :)
luna172004luna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thankies)) Glad you liked them)
gorjess1gorjess1 on July 3rd, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
The Kstew are gorg :)
luna172004: twldoubleluna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank you) Glad you liked them that much) LOVE your avi, guh, these guys know how to make fans go crazy LOL
gorjess1gorjess1 on July 12th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
yep. Their SO obvious and I love them for it lol
orangejuicepulporangejuicepulp on July 3rd, 2009 03:17 am (UTC)
Your Kristen Kreuk and KStew icons are awesome!
luna172004: twldoubleluna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
THanks) SO so happy you liked them and thank you for commenting - means a LOT)
Novak: Tom Wellingnovak_fan on July 3rd, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
Hey there stranger :) It's so nice to see you! I have miss you and your work lots. For your update, I don't know where to begin. Everything looks awesome. Besides it's so big!lol Love them all, each of them it's so unique. I like that in graphics. Though the banners are great as well, looooove the coloring (Emma Roberts looks so dif btw but pretty ;) )

So I'm happy to hear that you're doing ok and that everything went ok too with school. Now that you're out you're gonna miss it lmao. Nah, sometimes I miss school but most the time I'm happy I'm done with it lol
So this means we are gonna see you more around? I hope so. Currently I'm moving to a new place so I think I'm gonna be without internet for like a week (that freak me out!) but I'll be back soon (I hope!)
Well, time to end my letter lol I'm so happy to see you girl! *hugs* Take care and see you soon.
luna172004: chloe-princessluna172004 on July 12th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
hey there))) god, so happy to hear from you)missed so much all of you, my fav people) Yeah, this update is pretty huge, no lie) I just haven't enough free time to make smth at once so I made now 3, then 5 and so on. And considering time I've been away it all turned into a huge ammount of different avis so I decided to compencate my time away by posting them all together, yeah sometimes I'm smart LOL I found some new styles and ways to make avis, I think I became better with cropping) SO happy you liked them, with dif coloring and all, you're always so kind with me, too kind)))

Oh yeah, done for good, though not miss it yet LOL See me more around? Guh, I hope so 'cause I missed you guys terribly and even now I haven't enough time to comment your past works - now I'm searching for a work, and it's tough I must say... You're moving? Wow, that's great! Well, I hope so, is it? I just love hew places, all packing and unpacking, settle somewhere new) Hope it'll go smooth and without any problems)

And I'll try to be here when you'll get internet back)
miss you already))))
hollywood_r_bin: Chlana kisshollywood_r_bin on July 3rd, 2009 06:30 am (UTC)
First of all, I know i mentioned this on k-site but OMG!!! You just graduated too!!! What a coincidence! And same here, I wasn't around for 4 months as well working on finishing college... only I wasn't fully away, I drop by every 2-3 weeks or something on k-site. It's also my birthday recently, as well, so I finish college, just as I turned 21... not joining the work force any time soon though. I'm waiting to hear back on my scholarship for a masters degree, I really hope I get it. Won't start till next year though, which is good cause I SO need a break. I jumped from high school to college and everything's been so rushed.

Anyway, look at us! Growing up. Becoming adults :) *big hug*

Anyway, your huge update is taking forever to load so I'll comment on the actual art later :)
luna172004: chloe-princessluna172004 on July 12th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! Really? Wow, my huge congratulations to you, my dear girl) WHAT????? I MISSED YOUR BDAY????? HOW? WHY? GIRL, I'm so sorry!!! Oh god, I'm such a mess! HAPPY PAST BDAY!!!! Wish you all happiness in this world) Well, in my defence I can say that I had my last exam 30th of June and I passed it with an A) So sorry ones again, girl, promise - this will never happens again)
Well, I turned 22 in May, so it wasn't that long too))) Good luck with scholarship, I'm sure you'll get it, you're too amazing not to) And I'm now searching for a work. I really think that I must have some rest too but this little thing called conscience won't leave me alone until I get some good place)

Oh, don't say that, adults, sounds like a verdict or a diagnosis LOL kidding of course) *huge bear hugs back*

Oh yeah, this update is pretty massive, isn't it? LOL *Gone to reply to your another comment*
hollywood_r_binhollywood_r_bin on July 13th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
It's ok, i miss everyone's birthday, and usually barely notice my own. It's just an important year this year. I missed yours too :( And cool :) hehe, our birthdays not that far from each other then. And thanks. I'm thinking of majoring in Latin American studies for my masters, but i'm not sure.

Good luck job hunting? What was your major in college btw?

Lol undertandable.
luna172004: misaluna172004 on August 1st, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
WOw, too slow I am LOL Thanks, hun, hope I'll find smth worth) My major was economy and languages/

Oh, your avi is great, look at our nasty T-Bag LOL
hollywood_r_binhollywood_r_bin on August 1st, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks, it's an old one, but I really liked the blood drip effect, which I couldn't quite seem to duplicate quite as well in other attempts.

I think I'd such at econ hehe. Good luck.
luna172004: misaluna172004 on August 1st, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hun) Good luck to you too)
hollywood_r_bin: Sarahollywood_r_bin on July 3rd, 2009 07:23 am (UTC)
Ok, so the art work, I think some of them wasn't loaded but i'll talk about the ones that did.

For the Vanessa stuff, I like 1,2,4,5. 2 because of the frame, it's so pretty, love the flowers. And 4, i like the Nessa <3 <3 you. Great idea for text/shapes there, and the pattern on 5 is lovely. Also like the text on 6. Also love 10 with the wings, that's really pretty and the 11th one is gorgeous! The colouring and crop is great, seems to give it a darker more rock look than the rest of them which is totally cool. I also like 13, 14, 15 and 16, the brush work is cool on 13, but i really really love the colouring on 14 cause it looks so different. Very experimental with that exclusion layer blue and the pattern behind the text. I never seen any art work that manages to really pull off that sort of colouring before! Its amazing!! Also love the colours and text on 15, so cute again! and the 16th one is awesome with the colouring and crop but also the reflection thing. I also like 21, 22 and 24, love the text and colours on 24, and the cassette tapes in the background of 21 and 22 is such a cool idea! 26 is again, absolutely brilliant! The colouring looks so unique in that one, the way Vanessa is coloured against that blue/pink background looks so great! That's the first one that caught my eye in your batch I think. Totally love it!!

For the Zanessa ones, I like 31, 32, 33, 36, 37 and 39... ok, so i like most of them. And hey, i dont even like them together that much, lol. Amazing colouring on all of them, and i love the way you play with frames, text, colourful squares and light textures.

Smallville! :) Love the text in 41 and 42, and yay! Chlolo love <3 Nice crop and squares in 43 too. Also totally in love with 47. Chloe looks so gorgeous there. For the chlark, i really love 54 and 56 the best. Especially 56 cause it so quirky and creative the way you made them all be on their sides. Also like the background texture, and it's really creative how you used the colur squares and text as like a line to separate the icon into 2 sections. I also like the layout in 60 and how Chloe is right on top of the text like that. Really cool! I also like 61, 62 and 64. Awesome text, and i like the texture/background a lot cause it makes it look like she's standing in smoke. The first one is classy and simple while 62 and 64 makes it look more subconscious/dreamlike with the smoke and the double Chloe. I also really like the layout in 70 and 71, again i like that you used the text to make two sections on the icon, and that its diagonal and the characters are on the top side instead of the lower, much more unique that way :)

The KK ones are cute too. I like the red outline text you used and the angel one best.

The Elisha ones are cool too. Very creative how you cut her in 81 and 82 with that outline. Goes very well with the faded text and those colours. I love them! Also like the colouring in 78. 83 and 84 is cool as well, in 83, the best part is i think the text and how it stops behind her and curves. Also love the text in 84 and how it's placed over her with that smoky look. It's pulled off very well there.

For the Emma Roberts, i love the overlaying pics in 92, also the colouring and background in 99.

For the HP, i'm so not a Harry/Hermione fan, but nice text in the first one. Also 104 with the texture and 105.

Ok... now I'm tired. Remind me to come back and finish the review later lol.
luna172004: chloe-princessluna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
Oh MY!!!! I think THAT is the hugest comment you ever left for me!!! AND I couldn't be happier))))) Oh, you know how MUCH I love big comments, even more if they're HUGE and even MORE when they're yours))) SO I'm three times happier than usual and it's all because of your, thank you my favourite critic)))

And, first of all I wanna apologize, because my reply will be way much shorter than your awesome comment and your attention to my works and kindness to me deserve all beautiful words in this world, and I unfortunately don't know all of them, that's why my reply will be way too small for a comment like that)

I always was, am and will be amazed by the way you can say what exactly you like in peace of art and why, and for me as an artist it's a huge pleasure to read comments like that)
I decided to make some experimenting stuff with coloring and styles, so happy you liked it, my efforts didn't pass unnoticed thanks to your sharp eye LOL

Yeah, some Smallville, I decided to practice with cropping and manipulating on these ones, and you liked them too, YAY *clapping*

Kristin and Elisha are way too hot, these pics of Kristin are so awesome, I found them by accident and fell in love with!)

Oh, I get you tired, sorry! heh, no, really I'm not, 'caose I LOVE your comments TOO much *yea, I'm EVIL* LOL

Girl, even if you'll not finish it, this comment is way more than enough for my (now quite big) ego LOL

love you, girl, can't wait for our next encounter)
iliana_1iliana_1 on July 3rd, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC)
Beautiful artwork. Snagging a few and will credit :)
luna172004: chloe-princessluna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you for kind words) Credits are always great, thank you again)
Mel: edwardandbellakissfacesdepp_paradisfan on July 3rd, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
omg bb I missed you AND your art everything is so gorgeous!
luna172004luna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
HEEEEEEEEEEEY))) SO GREAT to see you here) Missed you too) HAppy you still like my art) How're you doing, hun? Just give me time and I'll be in your LJ commenting your latest art, I promise)

Oh, and your AVI, can they be any more hotter? Guh, can't wait for the movie, though I don't like the fact that it would be Bella/Jacob mostly, but I'm trying really hard to like this guy)
Mel: edwardandbellakissfacesdepp_paradisfan on July 13th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
hey sweetie, I'm fine how are you? of course I still love your art it's amazing!

I know New Moon will be so incredible I can't wait to see it either! Jacob is growing on me...kind of LOL
luna172004: twl-universeluna172004 on August 1st, 2009 02:53 pm (UTC)
Oh I'm good, I guess...) Finished ALL my exams now I'm a completely out of university LOL Decided to take some rest-time and then I need to find a good job)

Oh, can't wait for NEW MOON, yesterday I finally got my Twilight DVD with ALL features and bonuses and watched it till 3 am, guh, it's FANTASTIC! Rob and Kris are awesome and I really loved Stephenie Meyer - she's the loveliest)And Catherine Hardwick - gosh, so talented and enthusiastic, she deserved all awards in the world LOL

Wish I could tell the same about Jake, but... well, I haven't read Breakin Dawn yet (yeah, shame on me!) maybe smth will change (some of my friends told me that they liked Jacob after they read the last book, hope it'll be the same with me LOL)
sprawling_song: Kristen Stewart // bitchessprawling_song on July 3rd, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
Took several of the KStew, esp the banners which are gorgeous.
luna172004luna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the great comment! And take anything you like, it's such a pleasure to know that they're good enough)
canneverbe: smile lanacanneverbe on July 6th, 2009 03:56 pm (UTC)
very gorgeous icons. i saved 66, 72, 75. ;)
luna172004luna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked them and thank you for commenting) Guh, Kristin is gorgeous on this pics, isn't she? So beautiful and hot)
Natasha: BM - relise I loved you all alongnatasha_hc on July 11th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
#111 is so adorable ♥.
luna172004luna172004 on July 12th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you) I recently found these pics and just fell in love with them) They're way too cute together to put them aside)

Oh, and AWESOME AVI!!!!!!!!! Awwww, just love them)
readrfreak_15 on July 13th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
All your icons are simply gorgeous. And I'm really loving the harmony ones! Must snag and credit!
luna172004: h/hr(halfblack)luna172004 on August 1st, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot for the great comment)) Oh, love Harmony, they're just ment to be together, no matter what others say LOL
venusjupiter: legion lanavenusjupiter on July 15th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
very pretty! Saving 73 and 75.
luna172004: chloe-princessluna172004 on August 1st, 2009 03:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you) Glad you liked them that much) She's really fantastic on these pics)